Robert Kocharyan met with the community leaders of the “Armenia” alliance
Today, on June 25, at the central headquarters of the “Armenia” alliance, Armenia’s second President Robert Kocharyan held a meeting with the leaders of the alliance’s team member communities, the Facebook page of the “Armenia” alliance informs.
During the meeting, the post-election situation and the upcoming works were discussed. Kocharyan expressed confidence that the representatives of the alliance should not give in to the illegal pressure exerted by the government, and that they should continue their usual work for the welfare of the communities.
During the discussion, issues were raised about legal and political assistance provided to community leaders as needed. Kocharyan assured that the ongoing process will receive a clear legal-political assessment. An agreement was reached to make such meetings regular.